Anchor Graduates

If the name is a link, please click to view their graduation thank you video.  

Spring 2020

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Science (BAAS)

Sarah Bolfing, Child Development
Metan Bui, Child Development
Desirae Chapa, Child Development
Brittney Fricks, Criminal Justice
Veronica Gonzalez, Child Development
Vanessa Green, Child Development
Ramona Ibarra, Child Development
Alicia Irlas, Child Development
Virgina Lanzener, Criminal Justice
Crystal Luna, Child Development
Ruben Mandel, Criminal Justice
Natalia Pantoja, Applied Leadership
Kaylyn Pulaski, Child Development
Stephanie Ruiz, Child Development
Stephanie Salazar Applied Leadership
DeeDee Silguero, Community and Mental Health
Terrion Spivey, Child Development
Ernestina Steele, Child Development
Magdalena Vasquez, Child Development
Lauren Walling, Applied Leadership
Krystal White, Applied Leadership
Cruz Zamudio, Environmental and Occupational Safety/Emergency Response

 

University Studies (UNVS)

Akemi Bocanegra, BAS
Megan Neal, BS
Amanda Vela, BA

Viking/Islander Program (VIP)

Island Harbor

 

Program for System Admission (PSA) Below are students who came to TAMU-CC through the PSA program and chose to stay.

Fotini Batsios, BSN-Nursing
Amanda Combatti, BS-Kinesiology
Katelyn Daniel, BSN-Nursing
Myra Davis, BSHS-Health Science
Catherine Derbala, BA-Graphic Design
Dominic Dewar, BA-Political Science
Evan Flores, BS-Mechanical Engineering
Brianna Garcia, BA-History
Jacob Hale, BS-Atmospheric Science
Barbara Hanafee, BSIS-Interdisciplary Studies
Sommer Hortness, BS-Biomedical Sciences
Lake Linder, BBA-Management Information Systems
Erik Lopez, BBA-Management (online)
Saige Martinez, BA-Political Science
Trevor Mauck, BA-History
Phillip McDaniel, BS-Mechanical Engineering
Siobhan O'Reilly, BS-Mathematics
Michael Perrin, BS-Biology
Mitchell Pescetto, BS-Biology
Sierra Richardson, BS-Biomedical Sciences
Mayra Rodriguez-Gomez, BSN-Nursing
Mcallen Waobikeze, BSN-Nursing
Ryleigh Washeriesky, BS-Biomedical Sciences
Toni Watkins, BS-Biomedical Sciences


Dual Credit (DC) Below are students who took Dual Credit at TAMU-CC and chose to come here after High School.

Nicole Lopez, BS-Criminal Justice
Kimberly Gadberry, BSIS-Interdisciplary Studies
Christopher Cueton, BS-Computer Science
Gabriella Muenster, BS-Biomedical Sciences
Madeline McDonel, BA-History
Clarissa Trevino, BS-Geographic Information Systems
Jordan Guerra, BS-Geographic Information Systems
Vistoria Walters Morales, BFA-Art

 

Fall 2019 Anchor Graduates